Skip Main Navigation

KATV Schedule

Sunday - 07/23/17

Time Program

8:00 am

Around Arvada - July

8:02 am

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

8:06 am

New Image Brewing

8:09 am

Light Years Antique & Restoration

8:13 am

Spark City Bus

8:16 am

La Patisserie

8:20 am

APEX Lego Camp

8:24 am

Health and Fitness Park

8:28 am

Barking Dog Beer Bones

8:31 am

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

8:35 am

Around Arvada - July

9:00 am

Connected Colorado - June/July

10:00 am

Denver Loft Session - June

11:00 am

Forever Fit - Floor Strength and Stretch with Dora Briegleb

11:30 am

Jazzercise - #21

1:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

1:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

1:06 pm

New Image Brewing

1:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

1:13 pm

Spark City Bus

1:16 pm

La Patisserie

1:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

1:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

1:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

1:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

1:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

2:00 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

2:30 pm

White House Chronicles #9023

3:00 pm

Shamu TV - Penguins

3:30 pm

Connected Colorado - June/July

4:00 pm

Forever Fit - Floor Strength and Stretch with Dora Briegleb

4:30 pm

Denver Loft Session - June

5:00 pm

City Council Meeting - July 17, 2017

9:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

9:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

9:06 pm

New Image Brewing

9:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

9:13 pm

Spark City Bus

9:16 pm

La Patisserie

9:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

9:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

9:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

9:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

9:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

Monday - 07/24/17

Time Program

8:00 am

Around Arvada - July

8:02 am

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

8:06 am

New Image Brewing

8:09 am

Light Years Antique & Restoration

8:13 am

Spark City Bus

8:16 am

La Patisserie

8:20 am

APEX Lego Camp

8:24 am

Health and Fitness Park

8:28 am

Barking Dog Beer Bones

8:31 am

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

8:35 am

Around Arvada - July

10:00 am

Connected Colorado - June/July

10:30 am

Denver Loft Session - June

11:00 am

Vintage Vehicle Show - July

11:30 am

Jazzercise - #21

1:00 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

1:30 pm

White House Chronicles #9022

2:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

2:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

2:06 pm

New Image Brewing

2:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

2:13 pm

Spark City Bus

2:16 pm

La Patisserie

2:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

2:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

2:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

2:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

2:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

3:00 pm

Forever Fit - Floor Strength and Stretch with Dora Briegleb

3:30 pm

Shamu TV - Penguins

4:30 pm

Connected Colorado - June/July

Tuesday - 07/25/17

Time Program

8:00 am

The Road To Recovery - July

9:00 am

White House Chronicles #9023

9:30 am

Connected Colorado - June/July

10:00 am

Around Arvada - July

10:02 am

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

10:06 am

New Image Brewing

10:09 am

Light Years Antique & Restoration

10:13 am

Spark City Bus

10:16 am

La Patisserie

10:20 am

APEX Lego Camp

10:24 am

Health and Fitness Park

10:28 am

Barking Dog Beer Bones

10:31 am

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

10:35 am

Around Arvada - July

11:30 am

Jazzercise - #21

12:00 pm

Arvada Chamber of Commerce - State of the Counties 2017

1:30 pm

Vintage Vehicle Show - July

2:00 pm

Connected Colorado - June/July

2:30 pm

Shamu TV - Penguins

3:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

3:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

3:06 pm

New Image Brewing

3:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

3:13 pm

Spark City Bus

3:16 pm

La Patisserie

3:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

3:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

3:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

3:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

3:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

4:00 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

4:30 pm

Denver Loft Session - June

7:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

7:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

7:06 pm

New Image Brewing

7:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

7:13 pm

Spark City Bus

7:16 pm

La Patisserie

7:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

7:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

7:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

7:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

7:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

Wednesday - 07/26/17

Time Program

8:00 am

City Council Meeting - July 24, 2017

11:30 am

Jazzercise #22

1:00 pm

Planning Commission Meeting June 20, 2017

6:00 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

6:30 pm

Shamu TV - Penguins

7:00 pm

Connected Colorado - June/July

7:30 pm

Vintage Vehicle Show - July

8:00 pm

Denver Loft Session - June

8:30 pm

White House Chronicles #9022

9:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

9:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

9:06 pm

New Image Brewing

9:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

9:13 pm

Spark City Bus

9:16 pm

La Patisserie

9:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

9:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

9:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

9:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

9:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

Thursday - 07/27/17

Time Program

8:00 am

The Road To Recovery - July

9:00 am

White House Chronicles #9022

9:30 am

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

10:00 am

Around Arvada - June 2017

10:04 am

La Patisserie

10:08 am

APEX Lego Camp

10:12 am

Health and Fitness Park

10:16 am

Barking Dog Beer Bones

10:19 am

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

10:23 am

A-Files - APEX Tea Time

10:26 am

Arvada Insights - West Woods Golf Club Renovations

10:28 am

MTG - PHS Super Student - Emma Albertoni

10:31 am

Making the Grade - Two Ponds Students

10:35 am

A-Files - Bicycle Aid Stations

10:39 am

PSA - Jeffco WIC

10:40 am

Around Arvada - June 2017

11:00 am

Shamu TV - Penguins

11:30 am

Jazzercise - #21

12:00 pm

Arvada Chamber of Commerce - State of the Counties 2017

1:30 pm

Connected Colorado - June/July

2:00 pm

Forever Fit - Floor Strength and Stretch with Dora Briegleb

2:30 pm

Shamu TV - Penguins

3:00 pm

Around Arvada - June 2017

3:04 pm

La Patisserie

3:08 pm

APEX Lego Camp

3:12 pm

Health and Fitness Park

3:16 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

3:19 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

3:23 pm

A-Files - APEX Tea Time

3:26 pm

Arvada Insights - West Woods Golf Club Renovations

3:28 pm

MTG - PHS Super Student - Emma Albertoni

3:31 pm

Making the Grade - Two Ponds Students

3:35 pm

A-Files - Bicycle Aid Stations

3:39 pm

PSA - Jeffco WIC

3:40 pm

Around Arvada - June 2017

4:00 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

4:30 pm

Denver Loft Session - June

6:00 pm

City Council Meeting - July 24, 2017

8:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

8:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

8:06 pm

New Image Brewing

8:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

8:13 pm

Spark City Bus

8:16 pm

La Patisserie

8:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

8:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

8:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

8:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

8:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

Friday - 07/28/17

Time Program

8:00 am

Arvada Chamber of Commerce - State of the Counties 2017

9:12 am

Around Arvada - July

9:15 am

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

9:18 am

New Image Brewing

9:22 am

Light Years Antique & Restoration

9:25 am

Spark City Bus

9:29 am

La Patisserie

9:33 am

APEX Lego Camp

9:36 am

Health and Fitness Park

9:40 am

Barking Dog Beer Bones

9:43 am

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

9:48 am

Around Arvada - July

10:00 am

Connected Colorado - June/July

10:30 am

White House Chronicles #9023

11:00 am

Vintage Vehicle Show - July

11:30 am

Jazzercise #22

1:00 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

1:30 pm

White House Chronicles #9022

2:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

2:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

2:06 pm

New Image Brewing

2:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

2:13 pm

Spark City Bus

2:16 pm

La Patisserie

2:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

2:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

2:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

2:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

2:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

3:00 pm

Forever Fit - Floor Strength and Stretch with Dora Briegleb

3:30 pm

Shamu TV - Penguins

4:00 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

4:30 pm

Connected Colorado - June/July

6:00 pm

Vintage Vehicle Show - July

6:30 pm

Shamu TV - Penguins

7:00 pm

Denver Loft Session - June

7:30 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

8:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

8:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

8:06 pm

New Image Brewing

8:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

8:13 pm

Spark City Bus

8:16 pm

La Patisserie

8:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

8:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

8:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

8:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

8:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

9:00 pm

City Cinema: That Uncertain Feeling

Saturday - 07/29/17

Time Program

8:00 am

Around Arvada - July

8:02 am

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

8:06 am

New Image Brewing

8:09 am

Light Years Antique & Restoration

8:13 am

Spark City Bus

8:16 am

La Patisserie

8:20 am

APEX Lego Camp

8:24 am

Health and Fitness Park

8:28 am

Barking Dog Beer Bones

8:31 am

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

8:35 am

Around Arvada - July

9:00 am

Connected Colorado - June/July

9:30 am

White House Chronicles #9023

10:00 am

Denver Loft Session - June

11:00 am

Forever Fit - Floor Strength and Stretch with Dora Briegleb

11:30 am

Jazzercise - #21

1:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

1:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

1:06 pm

New Image Brewing

1:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

1:13 pm

Spark City Bus

1:16 pm

La Patisserie

1:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

1:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

1:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

1:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

1:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

2:00 pm

Jefferson County Public Schools TV - June

2:30 pm

White House Chronicles #9023

3:00 pm

Shamu TV - Penguins

3:30 pm

Connected Colorado - June/July

4:00 pm

Forever Fit - Floor Strength and Stretch with Dora Briegleb

4:30 pm

Denver Loft Session - June

5:00 pm

Arvada Chamber of Commerce - State of the Counties 2017

7:00 pm

Around Arvada - July

7:02 pm

Arvada Insights - Sprouts

7:06 pm

New Image Brewing

7:09 pm

Light Years Antique & Restoration

7:13 pm

Spark City Bus

7:16 pm

La Patisserie

7:20 pm

APEX Lego Camp

7:24 pm

Health and Fitness Park

7:28 pm

Barking Dog Beer Bones

7:31 pm

A-Files - Foster Elementary Tamale Throwdown

7:35 pm

Around Arvada - July

8:00 pm

Denver Loft Session - June

8:30 pm

Vintage Vehicle Show - July

9:00 pm

City Cinema: The Outlaw